What if I do not give Superior Management Incorporated notice that I intend on moving out early?

Under Section 15-(B) “Abandonment,” all Superior Management Inc. leases read in pertinent part, “If you move out of the apartment before the end of the lease without the consent of owner, this lease will not be ended.” Imagine if Superior Management Inc. told you six months after you moved in that we intended on canceling your lease, effective immediately. You would tell us that we have no right to do so. We are similarly offended when tenants do not bother to receive our consent to end their lease early.  All tenants will be held responsible for any loss of rent and damages for unilaterally ending their tenancy unless they properly follow the procedures outlined in their lease.

Filed under: Lease Termination

© 2017 Superior Management inc. site by LANE!

Equal Housing Opportunity